SMiRT 23 Conference
|
|
|
|
|
|
International Scientific Committee (ISC)
Chair
- Manus O’Donnell, EDF Energy, UK
Members and Division Coordinators
Division 1: Mechanics of Materials
- Andrey Jivkov, University of Manchester, UK (EdF)
- Daman Panesar, University of Toronto, Canada
- Jingsong GUO, EDF Energy, UK
Division 2: Fracture Mechanics and Structural Integrity
- Catrin Davies, Imperial College, UK
- Elisabeth Keim, AREVA, Germany
- Yun Jae Kim, Seoul University, Korea
- Eric Mathet, ATMEA, France
Division 3: Applied Computations, Simulations and Animation
- Van-Xuan Tran, EDF Energy, UK
- Cheryl O’Brien, Idaho National Laboratory, USA
- Keith Wright, Rolls Royce, UK
Division 4: Characterization of Loads
- Peter Ford, Office for Nuclear Regulation, UK
- Annie Kammerer, Bechtel Power Corporation, USA
- Emmanual Viallet, EDF Group, France
- Shin Morita, Japanese Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Division 5: Modeling, Testing and Response Analysis of Structures, Systems and Components
- Colin Taylor, University of Bristol, UK
- Susumu Nakamura, Institute of Applied Energy, Japan
- Malcolm Goodwin, ABS Consulting Ltd, UK
Division 6: Design and Construction Issues
- Paul Smith, AMEC FOSTER WHEELER, UK
- Ayman Saudy, Candu Energy, Canada
- Sanj Malushte, Bechtel, USA
Division 7: Safety, Reliability, Risk and Margins
- John Llambias, Risktec, UK
- Seiichiro Fukushima, TEPSCO, Japan
- Masoud Zadeh, Risk and Reliability Engineering, USA
- Ravi Ravindra, MK Ravindra Consulting, USA
Division 8: Issues Related to Operations, Inspection and Maintenance
- Russ Booler, ONR, UK
- Steven Doctor, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Division 9: Waste Management, Fuel Cycle Facilities and Decommissioning
- Anthony Bamford, National Nuclear Laboratories, UK
- Bhasker Tripathi, Nuclear Regulatory Commission, USA
- Stephen McDuffie, Department of Energy, USA
Division 10: Challenges of New Reactors
- Tim Abram, University of Manchester, UK
- Libin SUN, Tsinghua University, China